Network+

Network+

Introduction
  • Overview of networking
  • Overview of workgroup
  • Overview of domain
  • Overview of client
  • Overview of server
Protocols and ports
  • Overview of Protocols and ports
  • Overview of Protocol types
  • Overview of SSH
  • Overview of DNS
  • Overview of SMTP
  • Overview of FTP
  • Overview of TFTP
  • Overview of TELNET
  • Overview of SSH
  • Overview of DHCP
  • Overview of HTTP
  • Overview of HTTPS
  • Overview of SNMP
  • Overview of RDP
  • Overview of NTP
  • Overview of SIP
  • Overview of SMB
  • Overview of POP3
  • Overview of IMAP4
  • Overview of ICMP
  • Overview of UDP
  • Overview of TCP
  • Overview of IP
  • Overview of HTTPS
  • Overview of HTTP
  • Overview of Connection-oriented vs. connectionless
  • Overview of port number classification
Devices, Applications, Protocols, and Services at Each OSI Layers
  • Overview of OSI model
  • Overview of Layer 7
  • Overview of Layer 6
  • Overview of Layer 5
  • Overview of Layer 4
  • Overview of Layer 3
  • Overview of Layer 2
  • Overview of Layer 1
Devices, Applications, Protocols, and Services at Each TCP/IP Layers
  • Overview of TCP/IP model
  • Overview of Layer 1
  • Overview of Layer 2
  • Overview of Layer 3
  • Overview of Layer 4 / 5
Concepts and Characteristics of Routing and Switching
  • Overview of network traffic
  • Overview of Broadcast domains
  • Overview of CSMA/CD
  • Overview of CSMA/CA
  • Overview of Collision domains
  • Overview of Protocol data units
  • Overview of MTU
  • Overview of Broadcast
  • Overview of Multicast
  • Overview of Unicast
  • Overview of Segmentation and interface properties
  • Overview of ARP table
  • Overview of Routing
  • Overview of Routing protocols
  • Overview of Distance-vector routing protocols
  • Overview of Link-state routing protocols
  • Overview of Routing types
  • Overview of Static
  • Overview of Dynamic
  • Overview of QoS
  • Overview of NAT/PAT
Internet Protocol Addressing
  • Overview of NIC
  • Overview of MAC address
  • Overview of Private vs. public
  • Overview of Loopback and Apipa
  • Overview of Default gateway
  • Overview of Subnet mask
  • Overview of Subnetting
  • Overview of Supernetting
  • Overview of Classes A, B, C, D, and E
  • Overview of CIDR
  • Overview of Address assignments
  • Overview of DHCP
  • Overview of APIPA
  • Overview of Loopback
Compare and Contrast the Characteristics of Network Topologies, Types and Technologies
  • Overview of Wired topologies
  • Overview of Logical vs. physical
  • Overview of Star
  • Overview of Mesh
  • Overview of Bus
  • Overview of Tree
  • Overview of Hybrid
  • Overview of Ring
  • Overview of Wireless topologies
  • Overview of Ad hoc
  • Overview of Infrastructure
  • Overview of LAN
  • Overview of WLAN
  • Overview of MAN
  • Overview of WAN
  • Overview of CAN
  • Overview of SAN
  • Overview of PAN
  • Overview of 802.11
Wireless Technologies and Configurations
  • Overview of 802.11 standards:
    • a
    • b
    • g
    • n
    • ac
  • Overview of Frequencies:
    • 2.4 GHz
    • 5.0 GHz
  • Overview of Speed and distance requirements
  • Overview of Channel bandwidth
  • Overview of Unidirectional/omnidirectional
Cabling
  • Overview of Media types
  • Overview of Copper
  • Overview of UTP
  • Overview of STP
  • Overview of Coaxial
  • Overview of Fiber
  • Overview of Single-mode
  • Overview of Multimode
  • Connector types
  • Overview of Copper
  • Overview of RJ-45
  • Overview of RJ-11
  • Overview of BNC
  • Overview of F-type
  • Overview of Fiber
  • Overview of LC
  • Overview of ST
  • Overview of SC
  • Overview of MTRJ
  • Overview of Transceivers
  • Overview of SFP
  • Overview of SFP+
  • Overview of QSFP
  • Overview of Characteristics of fiber transceivers
  • Overview of Half Duplex
  • Overview of Full Duplex
  • Overview of Single mode
  • Overview of Multiple mode
  • Overview of Patch panel
  • Overview of Copper cable standards
  • Overview of Cat 3
  • Overview of Cat 5
  • Overview of Cat 5e
  • Overview of Cat 6
  • Overview of Cat 6a
  • Overview of Cat 7
  • Overview of RG-6
  • Overview of RG-59
  • Overview of Copper termination standards
  • Overview of TIA/EIA 568a
  • Overview of TIA/EIA 568b
  • Overview of Crossover
  • Overview of Straight-through
  • Overview of Ethernet deployment standards
  • Overview of 100BASE-T
  • Overview of 1000BASE-T
  • Overview of 1000BASE-LX
  • Overview of 1000BASE-SX
  • Overview of 10GBASE-T
Appropriate placement of Networking devices on a network.
  • Firewall
  • Router
  • Switch
  • Hub
  • Bridge
  • Wireless access point
Networking Attacks
  • Overview of DoS
  • Overview of DDoS
  • Overview of Social engineering
  • Overview of Rogue access point
  • Overview of Phishing
  • Overview of Ransomware
  •  Overview of Wireless DE authentication
  • Overview of Brute force
  • Overview of Man-in-the-middle
  • Overview of Exploits and vulnerabilities
Configuration and Commands
  • Configuring and managing NIC by GUI
  • Configuring and managing NIC by Command
  • Configuring Networking between devices
  • ping
  • ipconfig
  • ipconfig /all
  • ARP
  • getmac
  • nslookup
  • pathping
  • tracert
  • Overview and installing cisco packet tracer
  • Capturing frames
  • Overview of Ethernet frame
  • Basic configuration of Router (CLI)
  • Basic configuration of Switch (CLI)
  • Overview of Dynamic Routing
  • Overview of Static Routing
  • Overview of Autonomous System, EGP and BGP
  • Configuring Static Route

  • تاریخ شروع : 1403/03/20
  • تاریخ پایان : 1403/04/08

روز های تشکیل کلاس ها

روز از ساعت تا ساعت
سه‌شنبه17:3021:00
یکشنبه17:3021:00

توضیحات دوره

مشخصات دوره